Recursive BuildModel Test

BuildModel Results: 98/99 succeeded

Simulation Results: 88/99 succeeded

Total time taken: 1163

OpenModelica Version: OMCompiler v1.12.0-dev.323+g0130f95

Test started: 2017-03-25 06:45:32

Tested Library: ThermoPower 3.1( revision 400 )

BuildModel time limit: 660s

Simulation time limit: 480s

Default tolerance: 1e-06

Flags:
setCommandLineOptions("-d=nogen,initialization,backenddaeinfo,discreteinfo,stateselection,execstat");
setMatchingAlgorithm("PFPlusExt");
setIndexReductionMethod("dynamicStateSelection");

Links are provided if getErrorString() or the simulation generates output. The links are coded with red if there were errors, yellow if there were warnings, and normal links if there are only notifications.

Green cells means success. Red is bad and in general signifies a failure.

ModelSimulateTotal buildModelFrontendBackendSimCodeTemplatesCompile
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.ClosedLoopSimulator1.70823.0815.50.83790.20640.37056.324
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.OpenLoopSimulator0.992622.6415.770.62340.11140.38115.85
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim120501 (sim)6.52940.6122.466.8690.75912.1878.354
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180503 (sim)10.339.621.316.940.37652.1348.863
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180504 (sim)9.18638.621.225.9370.39872.4348.66
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim2States1205011.92928.1915.954.6290.23011.1996.34
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulator28.8435.5522.123.8190.50261.3867.76
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulatorSimplified6.0139.5830.392.0290.23010.98335.975
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopSimulator (sim)36.234.4220.273.8940.26481.4918.526
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulator4.36632.2718.983.6110.52311.2687.937
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorHtc 16.8716.89    
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSS4.55337.0624.763.730.27231.2787.04
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSimplified1.11139.129.771.8370.20520.8366.467
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.TestPI0.08184.4270.66860.018260.0082350.021233.73
ThermoPower.Examples.RankineCycle.Simulators.ClosedLoop (sim) 57.6634.428.8110.46672.711.3
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE5.84919.8813.810.98440.031660.16144.905
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_breaker9.03818.2712.791.150.032420.21564.114
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_com8.10117.6811.740.97670.037770.15954.805
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.CCPP_Sim3 (sim) 148.586.8824.761.79312.7922.29
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1 (sim) 148.490.9325.451.47510.2220.39
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1_dp (sim) 145.287.3725.261.4410.8420.31
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim2 (sim) 145.585.6527.571.6989.58921.04
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_base0.467724.7517.842.1670.03710.26434.471
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_bypass1.16627.3619.672.2120.056970.27845.16
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_valve0.90623.1616.671.2690.051210.47414.719
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestSTG_cc (sim)3.95427.9319.212.3540.17010.40525.901
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestTurbineHPefficiency0.255919.313.731.0190.032580.16354.379
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.CheckFlow1DFV2phMassBalance0.672516.2911.181.0150.051130.14523.916
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Fcoarse0.0327714.7310.50.7850.027990.069663.364
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Wcoarse0.0346315.149.951.0380.016970.12954.027
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen8.03725.513.514.6560.23891.545.58
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen_hf336.730.6113.159.3530.3851.2256.52
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB (sim) 23.5512.554.0050.25721.225.55
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB_hf5.45329.5312.819.6410.1751.3035.62
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1Dfem2ph (sim)13.1644.8212.5317.485.8991.9746.958
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlowDependentHeatTransferCoefficient2ph0.619414.329.7440.69170.057910.22323.617
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_A0.29328.1833.2440.64980.067580.24244.001
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_B0.504412.687.0320.95010.084510.39444.238
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_C0.591713.287.5471.0390.096590.35654.258
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestHeatTransfer2phDB1.71416.1510.11.1940.06030.20234.616
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestRefrigerantEvaporator96.3958.0842.345.2321.1212.0127.407
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWalls0.070813.9430.56390.033140.023330.062143.338
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_A (sim)192.622.1113.052.6730.15850.81735.43
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_B117.620.1811.692.6390.17240.70694.988
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_C94.6919.4611.592.2980.36410.49064.809
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_D (sim) 18.3910.782.2920.13820.69284.503
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_E350.526.8114.244.6040.49521.1596.329
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_F (sim) 32.0314.417.1960.49462.1767.774
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_G47.3515.9110.511.2720.065610.29083.792
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_J1.68917.2410.281.8840.14620.66174.296
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_K1.77220.211.562.3680.30790.77315.234
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph (sim) 33.7713.718.8210.80442.567.89
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_A4.07821.611.663.3980.15430.97275.428
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_B3.60824.0911.883.9720.1911.3546.721
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_C24.330.2813.097.6160.26591.67.725
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_D3.6122.1512.533.2630.12460.81565.44
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A2.29720.2612.631.3340.16010.63545.542
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A_Fast0.463525.6919.030.71220.092430.42695.455
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_AdaptiveAverageTemp0.598519.2913.30.86490.044390.39834.705
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_B1.07819.612.681.3650.063980.31565.189
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_D (sim)0.550718.211.590.8580.052610.16055.559
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_DB1.91519.512.781.7530.084470.35994.539
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_E5.39325.2413.932.9880.26971.2166.852
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_F5.81726.3414.383.2840.63251.2586.825
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical10.098793.6440.52450.016060.0076730.028183.086
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical20.047053.8110.50380.030240.0089480.022043.265
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestN2GControl0.2084.6240.5670.053740.015190.049943.978
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridGenerator_Pmax0.05213.5990.50480.027990.0110.026443.049
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridTwoGenerators0.079483.7510.56920.04140.048590.044223.114
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCC1.4613.499.1030.1550.042210.15474.057
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorConstSpeed0.088018.2234.0710.091980.046410.19523.844
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorInertia0.19798.1343.7790.054530.021740.18984.139
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestFanMech (sim) 6.3081.8990.16280.020730.27053.988
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT0.143612.026.8230.097280.028520.19834.891
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT_ISO0.115712.757.9730.091470.027670.1224.558
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasMixer0.401910.926.5850.36670.030750.18313.775
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbine0.095476.9983.7940.051790.028010.071013.089
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbineStodola0.17079.7044.0410.044840.042560.10965.518
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValve (sim)0.37516.3110.520.37130.10040.46114.894
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValveOpPoint0.207915.5410.410.18410.084220.29724.598
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetConstSpeed1.17216.9411.30.52610.061490.27154.821
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetInertia (sim)1.51417.6812.210.27280.094230.57154.558
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestAccumulator (sim)0.282118.8212.290.37320.058190.16055.975
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestCoeffValve0.0451319.8713.811.4790.026960.13264.433
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoin0.469220.915.980.28510.1050.22874.316
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoinRev0.484220.9915.450.30330.038210.17075.047
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixer (sim)0.518719.3113.50.48290.039920.13125.187
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFast (sim)0.391120.1514.440.36060.034860.25845.08
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFastSteam (sim)0.4619.3213.230.38860.046790.36175.342
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST10.305319.0513.70.71170.045230.14474.491
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST20.252717.8312.840.74430.02870.14384.107
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestSplitRev0.51922.315.450.30760.038380.23986.292
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValveChoked0.129718.312.230.63540.028510.16945.28
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValves2.8820.6313.840.83470.034260.1675.774
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow0.182418.512.550.55530.025880.31085.079
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow20.320914.2310.430.26950.029020.12333.393
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPump0.622914.310.440.36850.022120.10763.376
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumpMech0.684712.638.9730.27320.13110.1173.158
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumps1.64214.0610.170.30460.033850.16033.415

Offline version