Recursive BuildModel Test

BuildModel Results: 98/99 succeeded

Simulation Results: 90/99 succeeded

Total time taken: 1061

OpenModelica Version: OMCompiler v1.12.0-dev.237+g4ad960f

Test started: 2017-02-23 08:54:16

Tested Library: ThermoPower 3.1( revision 400 )

BuildModel time limit: 660s

Simulation time limit: 480s

Default tolerance: 1e-06

Flags:
setCommandLineOptions("-d=nogen,initialization,backenddaeinfo,discreteinfo,stateselection,execstat");
setMatchingAlgorithm("PFPlusExt");
setIndexReductionMethod("dynamicStateSelection");

Links are provided if getErrorString() or the simulation generates output. The links are coded with red if there were errors, yellow if there were warnings, and normal links if there are only notifications.

Green cells means success. Red is bad and in general signifies a failure.

ModelSimulateTotal buildModelFrontendBackendSimCodeTemplatesCompile
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.ClosedLoopSimulator1.09624.9213.970.59360.13890.42169.842
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.OpenLoopSimulator0.914724.2512.830.63270.15370.485210.17
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim120501 (sim)6.74958.5321.936.4250.32952.32127.55
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180503 (sim)11.4958.622.516.6710.37832.17826.9
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180504 (sim)9.30256.8321.866.10.30222.09526.49
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim2States1205012.09737.3115.964.2690.15921.1615.81
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulator29.4845.8221.743.8980.36351.24418.59
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulatorSimplified5.93846.6729.451.9860.26730.900514.09
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopSimulator (sim)39.4640.717.123.0770.3431.08319.1
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulator5.15945.8617.722.9350.40531.07323.75
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorHtc 15.2315.25    
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSS4.55250.123.814.0730.41931.38620.63
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSimplified1.04749.7529.892.0480.20131.15416.51
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.TestPI0.035824.3920.65940.018810.0089620.021953.703
ThermoPower.Examples.RankineCycle.Simulators.ClosedLoop (sim) 84.6331.278.4640.54622.22542.15
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE6.08619.6813.370.88930.035140.15575.257
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_breaker9.74719.7512.820.71870.035270.31825.892
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_com7.86920.1713.170.74380.039260.17546.09
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.CCPP_Sim3 (sim) 321.679.7122.411.8986.809210.7
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1 (sim) 323.775.6921.982.0828.163215.8
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1_dp (sim) 318.675.9323.152.6056.863210.1
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim2 (sim) 315.775.2422.692.3687.482208
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_base0.254425.5317.351.8340.03660.17836.147
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_bypass0.706429.118.921.820.057430.29548.025
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_valve0.740824.114.981.360.097650.38427.305
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestSTG_cc (sim)3.47327.9218.341.6770.057460.28537.581
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestTurbineHPefficiency0.270719.912.920.67150.03160.16856.138
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.CheckFlow1DFV2phMassBalance0.810116.9810.760.71060.19610.17735.153
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Fcoarse0.0378513.529.4040.53850.019010.07573.503
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Wcoarse0.0377314.939.4710.88570.016490.075624.495
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen8.00929.6713.053.5920.31321.05311.68
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen_hf351.634.2712.597.4150.16331.18512.94
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB (sim) 27.712.033.420.15040.925711.19
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB_hf5.45733.8910.649.0390.23851.08812.91
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1Dfem2ph (sim)13.7363.6411.6115.075.022.1729.81
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlowDependentHeatTransferCoefficient2ph0.635715.299.3480.60950.056570.22575.074
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_A0.302710.393.1430.45410.066660.38886.354
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_B0.578914.496.430.79090.087680.53066.672
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_C0.58414.656.3080.77430.094970.47837.019
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestHeatTransfer2phDB1.62416.29.7410.83010.063240.36155.226
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestRefrigerantEvaporator9874.3942.715.4861.2621.85923.09
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWalls0.13513.5390.55350.022480.0098540.02712.945
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_A (sim)2.38630.1712.592.5240.22950.779514.06
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_B2.36228.4111.332.6380.16490.730913.56
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_C2.24827.211.012.1410.15670.723613.19
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_D1.87725.9610.312.0850.14230.749512.7
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_E4.65157.3815.684.6790.31981.43835.29
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_F10.3771.3214.527.1670.49641.91647.25
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_G33.7721.2411.331.5040.097270.43917.898
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_J1.53325.0711.081.6010.13710.625611.64
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_K1.4825.0710.91.7070.15310.623711.7
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph (sim) 48.1414.327.7680.5392.1923.34
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_A3.8927.4912.363.50.21491.0910.37
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_B3.73226.3612.12.9630.17691.06110.08
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_C26.6642.4312.197.2040.45521.74220.86
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_D4.20426.4411.843.1370.12630.873410.49
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A2.49621.3811.811.2690.10340.51967.699
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A_Fast0.533127.5220.020.81680.10440.2676.328
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_AdaptiveAverageTemp0.539818.2312.090.88830.040680.18395.043
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_B1.08619.9812.811.0320.064750.26565.836
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_D (sim)0.56317.0211.60.70610.041760.16954.533
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_DB1.92421.9612.081.7790.17630.5527.398
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_E5.58736.514.212.3220.41981.08518.48
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_F6.06639.1913.962.9630.32161.18320.78
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical10.032623.7130.70950.01760.0088750.020412.978
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical20.060734.3770.72510.023130.0085490.055343.584
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestN2GControl0.060474.350.61550.046710.016780.043453.655
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridGenerator_Pmax0.052373.1380.58710.028480.011670.026642.505
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridTwoGenerators0.052283.4580.61390.041040.011580.033132.779
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCC0.957212.237.5660.17280.040230.22284.326
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorConstSpeed0.23917.0783.440.05060.020490.093263.499
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorInertia0.12127.8473.9460.049430.02040.084163.766
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestFanMech (sim) 6.8392.1940.15410.029630.39984.111
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT0.17259.7795.3710.086780.030980.38293.948
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT_ISO0.216311.116.050.09710.029480.14074.812
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasMixer0.41069.854.9290.13480.079960.13214.592
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbine0.086457.4393.8660.048490.020810.085163.438
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbineStodola0.08057.1953.5970.042110.016130.1013.457
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValve (sim)0.359714.878.4570.31420.048650.22175.851
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValveOpPoint0.237312.687.5950.23810.16370.17434.535
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetConstSpeed1.06117.018.8930.50660.072720.29487.278
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetInertia (sim)2.00517.689.3090.48220.083470.32397.505
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestAccumulator (sim)0.296217.0311.190.30130.025150.29585.236
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestCoeffValve0.101719.6313.021.1650.024240.12725.303
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoin0.559421.8114.150.53490.033540.16036.961
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoinRev0.542720.2313.740.41110.07630.20055.839
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixer (sim)0.549220.7313.380.59610.070040.15376.578
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFast (sim)0.3121.1613.460.45210.049410.14777.071
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFastSteam (sim)0.366120.0813.540.35050.03390.16496.025
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST10.312320.5613.730.43770.034760.4655.905
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST20.316819.4613.180.5310.20730.19815.367
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestSplitRev0.523821.4115.230.43790.05410.15975.547
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValveChoked0.0495318.0712.760.46580.023360.11514.717
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValves2.74418.8712.830.44510.036210.20035.37
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow0.175515.2910.150.46460.02320.30564.372
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow20.318914.329.6110.2490.02890.12684.325
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPump0.693413.859.1230.26020.029170.45234.005
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumpMech0.667812.678.3330.29840.024270.11883.917
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumps1.6514.89.9010.29270.03310.17084.423

Offline version