Recursive BuildModel Test

BuildModel Results: 98/99 succeeded

Simulation Results: 89/99 succeeded

Total time taken: 1296

OpenModelica Version: OMCompiler v1.12.0-dev.460+gdfebc07

Test started: 2017-06-25 06:51:27

Tested Library: ThermoPower 3.1( revision 400 )

BuildModel time limit: 660s

Simulation time limit: 480s

Default tolerance: 1e-06

Flags:
setCommandLineOptions("-d=nogen,initialization,backenddaeinfo,discreteinfo,stateselection,execstat");
setMatchingAlgorithm("PFPlusExt");
setIndexReductionMethod("dynamicStateSelection");

Links are provided if getErrorString() or the simulation generates output. The links are coded with red if there were errors, yellow if there were warnings, and normal links if there are only notifications.

Green cells means success. Red is bad and in general signifies a failure.

ModelSimulateTotal buildModelFrontendBackendSimCodeTemplatesCompile
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.ClosedLoopSimulator (sim) 22.9115.780.59850.079850.36046.188
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.OpenLoopSimulator1.02923.7515.950.80830.094330.29456.652
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim120501 (sim)7.32137.4921.196.6540.3821.8867.402
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180503 (sim)11.8538.5722.076.650.39842.0687.426
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180504 (sim)9.59338.0821.516.6740.53061.777.631
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim2States1205012.03528.7416.914.2880.41020.99586.157
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulator29.3834.6822.174.4840.37650.9756.692
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulatorSimplified5.54340.6131.12.380.64960.61525.881
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopSimulator (sim)37.4534.7120.584.8440.32691.1617.809
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulator4.88634.82214.0460.46561.1718.239
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorHtc 18.0118.03    
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSS3.9235.6823.484.1560.5171.0126.53
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSimplified1.33340.8331.782.2090.21870.62446.019
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.TestPI0.1314.2650.68280.028680.01140.025263.574
ThermoPower.Examples.RankineCycle.Simulators.ClosedLoop (sim) 60.4337.0710.10.96172.02310.29
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE5.66220.3514.860.73510.036770.2144.526
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_breaker8.29418.4512.940.8310.035030.14914.518
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_com8.01217.7312.320.75340.11340.18044.382
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.CCPP_Sim3 (sim) 14490.4625.522.2076.82719.03
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1 (sim) 14389.2727.22.1946.44317.92
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1_dp (sim) 139.98725.912.4687.04217.51
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim2 (sim) 141.589.8925.972.4895.36517.77
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_base0.292524.9618.081.7330.043090.20344.922
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_bypass0.755528.2320.542.2030.059990.33875.111
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_valve0.756722.7716.021.2120.051360.21535.299
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestSTG_cc (sim)3.35825.3718.471.8860.061430.24084.732
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestTurbineHPefficiency0.266318.0213.190.64740.031250.14364.021
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.CheckFlow1DFV2phMassBalance0.870315.6210.691.0930.054850.1413.659
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Fcoarse0.109914.6510.240.63370.016660.079143.705
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Wcoarse0.0809715.2910.840.77610.020670.090583.575
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen7.25724.5313.224.4920.27290.87045.702
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen_hf30925.313.335.520.4240.87565.191
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB (sim)7.0522.5813.313.5760.18130.74784.786
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB_hf5.46623.8513.224.6610.28510.77234.939
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1Dfem2ph (sim)11.5540.6913.3816.113.6981.5585.974
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlowDependentHeatTransferCoefficient2ph0.586814.3210.140.73620.06790.17893.22
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_A0.30817.9883.6170.66170.073070.21453.451
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_B0.509613.077.9690.96190.086650.27083.802
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_C0.541912.927.6551.0350.10170.28483.868
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestHeatTransfer2phDB1.67815.9710.221.3020.071880.30754.082
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestRefrigerantEvaporator89.661.0946.245.3231.4831.4036.662
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWalls0.09193.6250.64460.026750.010950.028372.936
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_A194.921.3613.342.3980.39180.45184.804
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_B105.922.6813.793.2390.29790.4844.89
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_C (sim)107.119.6712.52.1330.35360.44214.252
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_D450.619.3111.782.1630.15820.91354.312
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_E361.725.6313.794.0820.55271.1326.089
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_F (sim) 34.9815.936.8641.3311.8329.048
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_G51.0418.15121.2030.30350.36344.3
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_J1.88919.7712.092.1590.1250.39425.026
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_K1.59718.111.161.5510.29180.35624.761
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph (sim) 29.4913.128.0420.67881.646.022
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_A3.45319.911.42.920.15250.80944.644
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_B3.60719.5411.762.780.15120.62724.247
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_C25.6629.0212.887.7280.36461.6556.412
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_D3.8920.512.262.8640.16410.69984.559
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A2.55919.0112.641.5280.12990.48354.249
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A_Fast0.506322.7417.970.76430.085330.20353.74
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_AdaptiveAverageTemp0.590816.5911.181.0070.041820.15824.228
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_B1.20819.4213.591.1240.070980.24974.403
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_D (sim)0.587517.5312.620.70250.042770.14994.034
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_DB1.96918.5511.891.7520.088440.43744.395
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_E4.65823.4614.073.1280.29830.994.99
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_F5.26824.6614.523.3310.40130.88435.539
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical10.036963.1220.55610.017110.0079090.018722.542
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical20.052323.110.4970.026880.010390.022512.578
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestN2GControl0.040183.4080.51050.042380.013560.030062.832
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridGenerator_Pmax0.052363.0050.54410.03070.012290.027462.416
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridTwoGenerators0.05093.0750.56090.039210.013980.030362.456
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCC0.889713.19.0950.16980.038060.24233.572
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorConstSpeed0.17437.574.0790.063040.039360.097033.328
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorInertia0.13388.2484.7270.062020.02460.084633.368
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestFanMech (sim)1.2555.2351.920.11330.019350.22442.976
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT (sim) 10.926.3940.11890.050490.32214.112
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT_ISO0.108811.517.8030.10050.02710.18353.414
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasMixer0.38159.485.9170.15170.031060.17263.253
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbine0.076857.2753.9940.060780.020820.1053.117
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbineStodola0.068167.524.1080.054490.018620.096953.262
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValve (sim)0.274714.379.6260.23710.05030.34144.277
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValveOpPoint0.189313.939.6950.16170.036960.20753.849
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetConstSpeed0.948416.7411.620.52040.066050.25174.308
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetInertia (sim)1.53316.9211.820.28580.069340.24894.515
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestAccumulator (sim)0.354315.9110.990.39780.045140.15274.417
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestCoeffValve0.0369419.8813.731.5740.031830.14854.437
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoin0.412818.513.690.57890.034740.13514.084
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoinRev0.495619.4315.010.3550.065960.15873.859
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixer (sim)0.385117.5212.840.48420.032460.15014.035
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFast (sim)0.416217.1211.620.33740.19890.13285.018
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFastSteam (sim)0.289918.2413.140.38390.036690.21454.491
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST10.378517.7812.390.66290.18780.14314.411
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST20.370116.3711.490.43770.031940.13914.297
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestSplitRev0.41231914.220.31740.087660.16174.234
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValveChoked0.0401615.7510.810.68890.049240.16834.057
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValves2.4119.1513.410.35710.039170.20695.167
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow0.268116.3111.870.48130.024260.11163.845
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow20.297115.8411.870.27090.02870.12663.561
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPump0.57515.0111.310.27560.025390.11293.308
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumpMech0.613912.959.5990.27020.026760.21042.864
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumps1.94813.869.9190.39970.034390.14743.375

Offline version