Recursive BuildModel Test

BuildModel Results: 98/99 succeeded

Simulation Results: 89/99 succeeded

Total time taken: 1180

OpenModelica Version: OMCompiler v1.12.0-dev.386+g8dc4fea

Test started: 2017-04-29 06:44:59

Tested Library: ThermoPower 3.1( revision 400 )

BuildModel time limit: 660s

Simulation time limit: 480s

Default tolerance: 1e-06

Flags:
setCommandLineOptions("-d=nogen,initialization,backenddaeinfo,discreteinfo,stateselection,execstat");
setMatchingAlgorithm("PFPlusExt");
setIndexReductionMethod("dynamicStateSelection");

Links are provided if getErrorString() or the simulation generates output. The links are coded with red if there were errors, yellow if there were warnings, and normal links if there are only notifications.

Green cells means success. Red is bad and in general signifies a failure.

ModelSimulateTotal buildModelFrontendBackendSimCodeTemplatesCompile
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.ClosedLoopSimulator1.16522.815.830.73760.091840.33515.851
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.OpenLoopSimulator1.22524.0417.150.74180.090840.38535.699
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim120501 (sim)38.9437.2921.145.9170.69051.6087.962
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180503 (sim)46.0437.9321.616.3030.42471.7027.926
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180504 (sim)45.2838.3121.287.3970.46761.7837.412
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim2States1205012.32329.2416.714.6920.42680.97396.457
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulator28.2235.0822.984.0860.28930.98956.755
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulatorSimplified5.26839.7730.422.1550.21380.97976.046
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopSimulator (sim)52.5632.921.553.9090.28771.0356.141
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulator4.05631.7820.224.0780.31341.0866.106
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorHtc 16.9516.99    
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSS4.29738.9424.425.1440.31721.4157.687
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSimplified1.14142.1232.232.4820.30880.70356.417
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.TestPI0.049254.1070.69690.022970.010890.024893.378
ThermoPower.Examples.RankineCycle.Simulators.ClosedLoop (sim) 59.1136.49.7450.61752.18710.18
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE5.18718.8213.290.95730.046840.1734.389
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_breaker9.47718.9213.521.0710.040260.32184.006
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_com7.82818.4512.920.93420.035140.1464.439
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.CCPP_Sim3 (sim) 149.892.9327.192.6966.56120.5
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1 (sim) 149.394.5128.852.4186.10717.48
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1_dp (sim) 142.589.727.622.3725.817.01
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim2 (sim) 142.190.0126.762.7185.56117.1
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_base0.417325.8318.781.9060.036040.19254.937
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_bypass0.83628.6420.51.9220.061980.63945.546
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_valve0.743424.0917.491.4040.060620.23984.925
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestSTG_cc (sim)3.39428.1920.261.8050.12780.25135.77
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestTurbineHPefficiency0.239419.6413.951.1030.031960.14074.434
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.CheckFlow1DFV2phMassBalance0.654516.6111.221.0310.055390.22344.096
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Fcoarse0.0881514.179.7530.54010.016350.097013.831
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Wcoarse0.0465615.9910.771.0450.040470.10224.06
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen7.65925.1413.754.3470.20430.78726.238
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen_hf315.927.2914.236.0090.20950.9595.907
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB (sim) 23.9612.913.8980.1750.9646.036
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB_hf5.63922.9312.394.4010.25310.88275.015
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1Dfem2ph (sim)13.9141.2613.716.034.0061.7915.757
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlowDependentHeatTransferCoefficient2ph0.708415.2310.740.61040.068530.19563.637
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_A0.30928.2513.3340.71930.068340.24763.902
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_B0.523813.258.0491.1550.098790.29633.669
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_C0.632912.637.5651.0030.099480.28673.691
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestHeatTransfer2phDB1.4917.2511.181.2870.079040.32374.404
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestRefrigerantEvaporator90.2858.2544.085.0471.0811.256.812
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWalls0.067393.9810.5660.026530.012160.030113.372
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_A (sim)193.923.5314.083.0940.24270.56415.569
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_B116.921.513.112.6290.16250.70854.918
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_C59.919.9812.22.2990.16590.49334.841
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_D45119.411.552.3810.13530.61034.746
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_E337.627.1614.784.5150.41911.3756.082
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_F (sim) 32.5114.677.4470.81891.578.02
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_G44.816.3911.211.0330.34340.24493.578
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_J1.76518.1211.31.5680.3740.39774.504
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_K1.86517.4510.291.7980.14320.51174.729
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph (sim) 29.9214.077.6260.78491.5755.883
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_A3.33322.6113.843.2720.17680.70664.639
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_B3.53420.3412.512.7270.15230.72184.254
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_C26.0126.512.756.5820.46831.135.591
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_D3.90918.8611.42.6470.17280.47924.176
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A2.42620.1112.691.6430.1240.83264.838
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A_Fast0.617224.919.231.0180.095160.26624.304
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_AdaptiveAverageTemp0.49516.8311.740.85650.041430.15564.053
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_B1.02818.0711.931.3290.23920.26394.349
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_D (sim)0.563416.9911.850.77440.046820.15574.204
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_DB1.77418.6412.331.6230.08940.29494.37
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_E4.70324.4314.292.8120.54730.90335.897
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_F5.0724.713.733.3870.32570.97246.312
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical10.052943.9330.5880.030.023330.019013.292
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical20.28323.8180.58430.025740.0095320.025033.196
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestN2GControl0.053433.4410.5340.042880.014920.032442.843
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridGenerator_Pmax0.052543.4080.51450.030560.012250.024062.848
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridTwoGenerators0.048783.2670.49480.035540.011910.026212.72
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCC0.864213.519.4860.20750.057750.16833.627
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorConstSpeed0.085517.1713.8750.060910.023690.085513.148
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorInertia0.10266.9923.6740.060570.034690.083463.171
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestFanMech (sim) 5.5131.9510.11450.030510.25223.184
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT0.098111.697.2260.12830.037890.26844.049
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT_ISO0.210311.297.7020.1130.030880.10293.361
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasMixer0.37759.6715.9530.32470.048330.11513.249
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbine0.067917.0693.8940.054820.022040.084793.043
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbineStodola0.062947.1553.7520.052110.018510.071423.281
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValve0.283714.589.8310.22990.048550.19964.293
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValveOpPoint0.273413.229.090.16340.036610.19253.753
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetConstSpeed1.01316.0110.890.43690.062870.21584.416
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetInertia (sim)1.33717.7912.220.33180.086080.49434.742
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestAccumulator (sim)0.323716.8911.10.26760.042110.47665.028
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestCoeffValve0.0490319.3813.291.2720.024470.11714.698
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoin0.379821.2116.20.33070.052670.13894.525
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoinRev0.420220.1115.170.40570.039650.15034.362
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixer (sim)0.313117.7712.880.52490.041330.13434.233
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFast (sim)0.376916.8312.470.29870.032590.13683.915
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFastSteam (sim)0.393318.713.240.39960.033250.22364.863
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST10.439618.4913.050.6560.03290.17564.606
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST20.303218.5413.090.70010.031710.1344.602
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestSplitRev0.40220.0615.140.50280.04230.19464.204
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValveChoked0.131917.1812.690.59830.024710.10933.771
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValves2.54117.8412.640.69420.036920.15094.345
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow0.290515.8811.290.46150.026430.34433.779
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow20.277414.1410.330.26990.032320.12123.408
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPump0.615413.469.8820.36540.021880.099393.112
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumpMech0.564713.059.4980.37810.024880.10843.064
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumps1.70415.0111.150.30580.035570.16783.377

Offline version