Recursive BuildModel Test

BuildModel Results: 97/98 succeeded

Simulation Results: 89/98 succeeded

Total time taken: 889.9

OpenModelica Version: OMCompiler v1.12.0-dev.133+g1f4d4e0

Test started: 2017-01-22 06:47:51

Tested Library: ThermoPower 3.1( revision 398 )

BuildModel time limit: 660s

Simulation time limit: 480s

Default tolerance: 1e-06

Flags:
setCommandLineOptions("-d=nogen,initialization,backenddaeinfo,discreteinfo,stateselection,execstat");
setMatchingAlgorithm("PFPlusExt");
setIndexReductionMethod("dynamicStateSelection");

Links are provided if getErrorString() or the simulation generates output. The links are coded with red if there were errors, yellow if there were warnings, and normal links if there are only notifications.

Green cells means success. Red is bad and in general signifies a failure.

ModelSimulateTotal buildModelFrontendBackendSimCodeTemplatesCompile
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.ClosedLoopSimulator1.06619.812.940.29870.080670.51635.981
ThermoPower.Examples.BraytonCycle.OpenLoopSimulator0.971620.113.210.60610.07340.40575.831
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim120501 (sim)6.24839.3221.636.5020.64142.2718.303
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180503 (sim)10.9138.7921.665.960.6822.1028.403
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim180504 (sim)8.7239.2821.66.5210.34742.2168.607
ThermoPower.Examples.CISE.CISESim2States1205012.07627.8416.343.9830.2991.036.451
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulator28.6634.3421.054.2220.28461.5117.312
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopDigitalSimulatorSimplified5.10438.8329.811.9610.22920.86035.994
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.ClosedLoopSimulator (sim)10.0131.7117.963.7280.55471.2638.296
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulator4.04331.4618.033.6810.57851.178.034
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorHtc 16.7416.99    
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSS4.36836.4724.164.0560.36981.3436.569
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.OpenLoopSimulatorSimplified1.18240.1530.841.8170.21521.0766.219
ThermoPower.Examples.HRB.Simulators.TestPI0.10933.9220.56080.018760.0084940.021633.333
ThermoPower.Examples.RankineCycle.Simulators.ClosedLoop (sim) 56.7632.429.7130.44433.27910.93
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE5.35920.0913.920.91750.030760.24115.01
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_breaker8.70518.6613.031.1610.03950.20284.263
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.ElectricGeneratorGroup.Tests.Test_Generator_SE_com7.75317.7212.261.0870.032930.14944.218
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.CCPP_Sim3 (sim) 137.875.9824.933.51810.6722.71
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1 (sim) 139.478.2726.911.73310.5721.9
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim1_dp (sim) 131.677.2724.911.6558.96618.82
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.Simulators.SteamPlant_Sim2 (sim) 133.177.1523.571.69610.1320.55
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_base0.367524.7217.921.8140.060030.1974.746
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_bypass1.00427.119.52.1680.069030.31775.087
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestST3LRh_valve0.693123.2516.481.6710.050340.26054.814
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestSTG_cc (sim)3.52627.0118.752.0230.079020.48785.707
ThermoPower.PowerPlants.SteamTurbineGroup.Tests.TestTurbineHPefficiency0.256718.1112.751.0420.034120.15474.161
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.CheckFlow1DFV2phMassBalance0.856815.5410.361.120.050460.13963.922
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Fcoarse0.0361813.939.9330.43960.027640.073033.49
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestConstantHeatTransferTwoGrid_Wcoarse0.047215.4110.651.0590.029430.12423.561
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen7.96923.7613.043.840.32351.085.496
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phChen_hf349.929.212.988.9030.16891.4065.769
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB (sim) 23.5212.123.9840.16411.5135.762
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1D2phDB_hf6.97928.411.59.7270.331.2955.618
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlow1Dfem2ph (sim)12.1244.3512.917.165.7981.8986.617
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestFlowDependentHeatTransferCoefficient2ph0.599114.9710.210.51060.06060.23673.98
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_A0.40488.0653.2990.43870.067980.46743.813
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_B0.489812.617.1840.8360.084220.5983.934
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestGasFlow1DFV_C0.577112.537.0320.82840.27930.35714.051
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestHeatTransfer2phDB1.55116.2910.531.3550.062620.24464.113
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestRefrigerantEvaporator108.962.3145.185.7231.2722.27.969
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWalls0.058083.5210.53360.023360.0098260.026932.947
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_A (sim)2.25120.912.032.6540.16250.68325.396
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_B2.27221.8512.23.090.17340.83685.574
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_C2.09420.5812.142.7870.13930.7764.753
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_D1.69419.5911.452.4180.14790.7544.842
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_E4.03327.1414.464.8860.32821.4266.056
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_F8.59133.3214.217.6740.55882.598.313
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_G26.6817.2911.461.3250.070250.29944.156
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_J1.38618.1211.291.6940.13010.99594.037
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFEM_K1.31519.2411.521.9550.16780.73074.879
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph (sim) 33.0413.89.010.59912.5797.08
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_A3.75720.8311.033.7120.19480.98734.92
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_B3.53323.2212.773.6770.14411.1385.523
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_C24.6630.3212.098.490.32752.0667.385
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV2ph_D3.7123.1312.593.9110.16521.145.335
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A2.27718.8111.531.4020.11340.81144.979
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_A_Fast0.570925.3119.270.89920.094660.36164.704
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_B1.26819.7512.921.0750.068460.70654.998
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_D (sim)0.482718.1213.040.5980.19820.17664.288
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_DB1.99119.9411.981.6270.092540.72575.542
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_E5.55524.7914.672.8490.25181.2265.817
ThermoPower.Test.DistributedParameterComponents.TestWaterFlow1DFV_F6.7426.7715.123.240.38861.186.862
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical10.036234.0750.65590.017360.0090850.020753.395
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestElectrical20.040694.070.63140.02540.011130.023223.404
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestN2GControl0.066213.7260.67840.047590.014710.038982.968
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridGenerator_Pmax0.048333.7130.48190.060690.012340.028023.151
ThermoPower.Test.ElectricalComponents.TestNetworkGridTwoGenerators0.083683.7690.56910.042790.016350.041533.137
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCC0.826412.198.0360.15480.19270.17033.654
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorConstSpeed0.11178.3564.3150.15980.033480.080593.787
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestCompressorInertia0.11367.6384.1550.047790.020260.080833.352
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestFanMech (sim) 5.5522.020.16310.020310.26933.099
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT0.21319.4475.3310.084770.030180.26463.767
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGT_ISO0.132410.76.8230.091650.02890.12033.655
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasMixer0.38829.6295.5910.29220.033920.13063.6
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbine0.082337.1653.7360.04240.035320.096593.273
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasTurbineStodola0.088037.4723.9250.059560.04920.065373.446
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValve (sim)0.36314.448.4970.32380.074170.55425.059
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestGasValveOpPoint0.252613.297.9580.33570.036610.16324.818
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetConstSpeed1.43218.3111.010.2550.13490.3046.622
ThermoPower.Test.GasComponents.TestTurboJetInertia (sim)1.86717.4810.740.39150.14950.46185.755
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestAccumulator (sim)0.322317.1512.130.34850.037090.11694.615
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestCoeffValve0.0355120.414.071.2810.025820.18294.861
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoin0.544420.3415.360.49760.03340.14664.318
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestJoinRev0.545621.3715.30.57870.042470.23765.255
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixer (sim)0.290618.7412.90.58950.075750.16055.045
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFast (sim)0.28218.6613.520.62750.034430.26024.325
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestMixerSlowFastSteam (sim)0.284419.0713.620.50120.032080.13784.954
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST10.418818.8812.740.73990.047360.46254.921
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestST20.279719.1713.230.81410.02970.14584.979
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestSplitRev0.632621.07160.28940.046230.26684.488
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValveChoked0.112317.1211.790.67740.031080.15874.495
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.TestValves2.69517.2712.730.35640.035350.15784.01
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow0.174115.1510.930.46750.022850.14443.605
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.ValveZeroFlow20.324414.8610.770.32570.026760.27273.487
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPump0.66612.889.2970.26320.022110.24513.076
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumpMech0.625712.328.7410.37650.026230.12173.073
ThermoPower.Test.WaterComponents.WaterPumps1.55513.729.9280.31110.035680.16773.297

Offline version